GenPlay.gg
Updated 25 Oct 2026, 14:21 UTC688 new games this week861 games trackedSources: itch.io, Steam, Show HN

Mossmarch (Demo)

Does Mossmarch (Demo) use AI? Yes. According to the developer's AI disclosure on itch.io, AI was used for the code, the art, sound effects and the writing in Mossmarch (Demo). The game is free and runs in a web browser.

Listed on GenPlay 24 Oct 2026 · source: itch.io

Mossmarch (Demo) screenshot

Play on itch.io

Mossmarch (Demo) screenshot 1Mossmarch (Demo) screenshot 2Mossmarch (Demo) screenshot 3

In the developer's words

A cozy pixel-art survival brawl: one paw moves, your build does the fighting.From the game's page on itch.io

Questions about Mossmarch (Demo)

What did AI make in Mossmarch (Demo)?

In the itch.io AI disclosure the developer ticked the code, the art, sound effects and the writing.

Is Mossmarch (Demo) free?

Mossmarch (Demo) is free on itch.io.

Where can I play Mossmarch (Demo)?

On itch.io. It runs in a web browser.

More games like this

Cake Clicker - Recake cover

Cake Clicker - Recake

itch.io · by Gabriel Cassimiro · Free · Browser