GenPlay.gg
Updated 25 Oct 2026, 14:21 UTC688 new games this week861 games trackedSources: itch.io, Steam, Show HN

Endless Duel

Does Endless Duel use AI? Yes. According to the developer's AI disclosure on itch.io, AI was used for the code, the art, sound effects and the writing in Endless Duel. The game is free and runs in a web browser.

Listed on GenPlay 24 Oct 2026 · source: itch.io

Endless Duel cover

Play on itch.io

In the developer's words

A free manga-inspired browser roguelite featuring colossal bosses, breathtaking worlds, and precise, unforgiving combat.From the game's page on itch.io

Questions about Endless Duel

What did AI make in Endless Duel?

In the itch.io AI disclosure the developer ticked the code, the art, sound effects and the writing.

Is Endless Duel free?

Endless Duel is free on itch.io.

Where can I play Endless Duel?

On itch.io. It runs in a web browser.

More games like this

Cake Clicker - Recake cover

Cake Clicker - Recake

itch.io · by Gabriel Cassimiro · Free · Browser