GenPlay.gg
Updated 25 Oct 2026, 14:21 UTC688 new games this week861 games trackedSources: itch.io, Steam, Show HN

Bubble Garden

Does Bubble Garden use AI? Yes. According to the developer's AI disclosure on itch.io, AI was used for the code, the art, sound effects and the writing in Bubble Garden. The game is free and runs in a web browser.

Listed on GenPlay 25 Oct 2026 · source: itch.io

Bubble Garden cover

Play on itch.io

In the developer's words

Pop bubbles and watch a gentle garden change. No score, timer or losing.From the game's page on itch.io

Questions about Bubble Garden

What did AI make in Bubble Garden?

In the itch.io AI disclosure the developer ticked the code, the art, sound effects and the writing.

Is Bubble Garden free?

Bubble Garden is free on itch.io.

Where can I play Bubble Garden?

On itch.io. It runs in a web browser.

More games like this

Cake Clicker - Recake cover

Cake Clicker - Recake

itch.io · by Gabriel Cassimiro · Free · Browser